Information of school

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL  

 

1.Name Of The School With Address :

(Strictly As Per Affiliation Sanction Letter Or as Permitted By The Board )with pin code no.

(i)                   E-mail

(ii)                 Ph. No.

(iii)                Fax No.

ARWACHIN BHARTI BHAWAN SR.SEC.SCHOOL,

BALBIR NAGAR, SHAHDARA, DELHI-110032

 

arwachin1105135@gmail.com

011-22326506

------

2.Year of establishment of school

1965

3.Whether NOC from State/UT or Recommendation Embassy of India Obtained

(i)                   NOC No.

(ii)                 NOC Issuing date

 

 

N.A

N.A

4.Is the school is recognized, if yes by which authority

Yes,      Delhi Administration

5.Status Of Affiliation:

Permanent/Regular/Provisional

(i)                   Affiliation No.

(ii)                 Affiliation with the Board since

(iii)                Extension of affiliation upto

 

 

2772001

01.05.1978

Regular Affiliation

6. Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act,1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is Valid

Arwachin Shiksha Samiti,

Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-110032

 

7. List of members of the School Managing Committee With their Address/tenure and post held

S.No.

Name of the member of the Managing Committee

Designation

Occupation

Address

Tele. No.

Tenure

1

Sh. Satya Prakash Sharma

Chairman

Retd.Grade-I, Govt. Officer 

13/257 Vasundhara, Ghaziabad U.P 201012

9818591001

18.03.2017

2

Sh. Deepak Sharma

Vice-Chairman

Business

1/5269, Gali No. 10, Balbir Nagar Shahdara, Delhi-32

9312897529

18.03.2016

3

Sh. Anurup Sharma

Manager

Advocate

1/5800, Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-32

9811081063

18.03.2016

4

Sh. Arun Sharma

Member

Business

1/5800-A,Balbir Nagar,Shahdara, Delhi-32

9810204999

18.03.2016

5

Sh. Shyam Sunder Sharma

Member

Retd.Govt. Officer

 Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-32

9212423964

18.03.2016

6

Smt. Lila Nagpal

Member

Retd. 

V. Principal

R-4, Navin Shahdara, Delhi-32

22591109

18.03.2016

7

Smt. Vibha Srivastava

Member

Retd.

V. Principal

F-13, Navin Shahdara, Delhi-32

22322266

18.03.2016

8 Smt. Kusum Lata Member Vice-Principal A31/8,Street No-5, East Maujpur,Shastri Marg,Shahdara, Delhi-52 9711112016 18.03.2016

9

Sh. Satnam Singh

P.T.A. Nominee

Business

1/4863, Gali No.10, Balbir Nagar, Extn.,Shahdara, Delhi-32

9211326033

18.03.2016

10

Smt. Sudha Sharma

Teacher`s

Representative

TGT(S.S.)

Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sec. School, Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-32

9811367836

18.03.2016

11

Smt. Neelam Sharma

Teacher`s

Representative

Assistt. Teacher

Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sec. School, Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-32

9868260607

18.03.2016

12

Pl. Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya Surajmal Vihar, Delhi

Director`s

Nominee

Principal

 Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya,

Surajmal Vihar, Delhi

9899582747

18.03.2016

13

Pl, GBSSS, Vishwas Nagar,

Delhi-32

Director`s

Nominee

Principal

 GBSSS, Vishwas Nagar,

Delhi-32

 

18.03.2016

14

Pl, SBV, Kanti Nagar, Delhi.

Advisory Board`s

Nominee

Principal

Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya,

Kanti Nagar, Delhi.

9868302165

18.03.2016

15

Pl, SKV, Surajmal Vihar

Delhi.

Advisory Board`s

Nominee

Principal

Sarvodaya, Kanya Vidyalaya,

Surajmal Vihar, Delhi.

 

18.03.2016

 

 

8. Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent

 

(i) E-mail

(ii )Ph. No.

(iii)Fax No.

Anurup Sharma (Manager)

Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sr.Sec.School Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-110032

anurups@hotmail.com

9811081063

9. Area of School Campus

(i) In Acres

(ii) In Sq. mtrs

(iii)Built up area (sq.mtrs)

(iv)Area of playground in Sq.mtrs.

(v)other Facilities

(i) Swimming Pool

(ii)Indoor Games

(iii)Dance Rooms

(iv)Gymnasium

(v)Music Room

(vi)Hostel

(vii)Heath and Medical Check Up

 

0.5 Acres

1862 Sq.mtrs

715 Sq.mtrs

750 Sq. mtrs

 

NO

YES

YES

NO

YES

NO

YES

10. Details of Free Structure

(i)  Pre-Nursery

(ii) Nursery

(iii)I to V

(iv)                VI to VIII

(v)                 IX to X

(vi)                XI to XII

 

N.A.

N.A.

Free

Free

Free

Tuition Fee Rs.1450/- pm

11.  Transport facility

(i)                   Own Buses

(ii)                 Buses hired on contract basis

(iii)                Details of Transport Charges

 

No

No

No transport facility

12. Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Trained/ Untrained

Probation /confirmed

Adhoc/Part time

Ms. Vineeta Sharma

Principal

12.03.61

01.06.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Manisha Sharma

PGT(Eng.)

05.05.75

05.07.02

Trained

Confirmed

No

Namita Garg

PGT(Hindi.)

18.06.62

02.07.03

Trained

Confirmed

No

Alka Garg

PGT(Commerce.)

22.06.77

02.07.07

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sujata Gupta

PGT(Economics)

04.07.67

16.07.07

Trained

Confirmed

No

Nitika Sharma

PGT(History)

01.03.80

04.07.07

Trained

Confirmed

No

Kusum Lata

Vice-Principal

01.04.69

06.04.93

Trained

Confirmed

No

Dhanwati

T.G.T.(S.St.)

06.08.65

06.04.93

Trained

Confirmed

No

Upma Gupta

T.G.T.(Math)

03.07.63

03.07.95

Trained

Confirmed

No

Ritu Gupta

T.G.T.(Math)

28.07.72

03.07.95

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sunita Saxena

T.G.T.(Maths)

25.07.69

03.07.95

Trained

Confirmed

No

Kavita Tyagi

T.G.T.(Math)

13.12.66

03.07.95

Trained

Confirmed

No

Anjana Dixit

T.G.T.(Math)

15.06.72

21.8.03

Trained

Confirmed

No


Anita Sharma-II

TGT (N.SC.)

14.05.74

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sudha Sharma

L.T.(Hindi)

16.02.64

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Anita Sharma-I

T.G.T.(S.St.)

20.07.70

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Rakesh

T.G.T.(S.St.)

12.10.68

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

" Sangeeta Kumari

TGT (N.SC.)

10.03.75

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Nirmala

L.T.(Hindi)

20.10.73

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Asha Rani

L.T.(Hindi)

07.12.60

08.05.02

Trained

Confirmed

No

Babita

T.G.T.(Eng.)

03.11.72

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Alka Verma

TGT (Eng.)

14.06.77

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Ruchi Verma

TGT (Eng.)

05.09.79

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Chhaya Rani

TGT (Eng.)

29.06.81

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Arti Sharma

TGT (N.SC.)

10.07.74

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sunita

TGT (N.SC.)

01.12.71

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Suman Sharma

L.T.(Sans)

24.08.72

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Shimla Bai Meena

L.T.(Sans)

09.08.80

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Preeti Rani

TGT(Eng.)

01.07.80

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Shashi Nigam

TGT(Hindi)

16.04.66

21.08.03

Trained

Confirmed

No

Manju Sharma

P.E.T.

15.05.76

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Santosh Tomar

P.E.T.

28.12.61

01.09.03

Trained

Confirmed

No

Mr. Pramod Kumar

Drg. Tr.

23.03.78

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Ms. Neelam

Asstt.Tr.

14.02.65

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Shashi Bala

Asstt.Tr.

01.04.73

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sunita  Sharma

Asstt.Tr.

05.04.72

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Vandana Sharma

Asstt.Tr.

27.05.80

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Krishna

Asstt. Tr.

02.10.81

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sunita 

Asstt.Tr.

01.12.76

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Mamta Tevtia

Asstt.Tr.

13.08.72

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Anju Verma

Asstt. Tr.

20.02.76

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Vandana Kumari

Asstt. Tr.

02.02.83

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Pratibha Rani

Asstt. Tr.

09.07.75

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Vibha Sharma

Librarian

18.08.57

05.07.82

Trained

Confirmed

No

Mr. Manoj Kumar

Lab.Asstt.

01.03.64

05.07.82

N.A.

Confirmed

No

Amar Ali Khan

Lab.Asstt.

03.01.59

05.07.82

N.A.

Confirmed

No

Ramesh Chand

U.D.C.

28.11.59

05.07.82

N.A.

Confirmed

No

Vijay Kumar Sharma

U.D.C.

02.08.63

05.07.82

N.A.

Confirmed

No

Ishwar Chand

Water Man

20.07.60

05.07.82

N.A.

Confirmed

No

Ms. Bimla Devi

Sweeper

19.09.60

05.07.82

N.A.

Confirmed

No

Lalita Devi

Peon

15.06.77

08.10.01

N.A.

Confirmed

No

Mr. Munesh Sharma

Chawkidar

05.06.81

08.10.01

N.A.

Confirmed

No

               

13. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff /non teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

Designation

PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc

Scale of Pay

Grade pay

% of  DA

HRA

EPF

Contribution

Principal

15600-39100

7600

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

Vice-Principal

15600-39100

6600

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

P.G.T.

9300-34800

4800

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

T.G.T.

9300-34800

4600

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

Asstt.Tr.

9300-34800

4200

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

Librarian

9300-34800

4600

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

Lab.Asstt.

9300-34800

2400

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

HeadClerk

9300-34800

4200

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

U.D.C.

9300-34800

2800

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

L.D.C.

9300-34800

2400

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

Class IV

5200-20200

1800

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

 

14.     Mode of Payment of salary

a)       Name of the bank through which salary is drawing

 

b)       Through single cheque transfer advice

c)        Individual cheque

d)          Cash

 

 

Vijaya Bank,  Loni Road,  Shahdara, Delhi-32

 

ECS

       15. Library facilities Size of the Library in sq feet

a)        No of periodicals

b)       No of Dailies

c)        No of References books  class wise

d)       No of magazines

e)       Others

 

 

22x24 = 528 sq ft

 10

04

11250

10

 

 

16.  Name of the Grievance /redressal  Officer with

       Email ,

Ph No , Fax No

 

 

Ms. Kusum Lata (H.O.S.)

arwachin1105135@gmail.com

+919711112016

 

 

17.  Members of Sexual  Harassment Committee

 

Ms. Upma Gupta (TGT)

Ms. Sunita Saxena (TGT)

Ms. Santosh Tomar (PET)

 

18. Section wise enrolment of School for the  current session as on 03-09-2013

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

A

23

33

56

 

 

A

22

34

56

     I

B

21

35

56

 

VII

B

17

39

56

 

C

 

26

 

33

 

59

 

 

 

C

23

32

55

  D 15 40 55     D 11 45 56

 

TOTAL

85

141

226

 

 

TOTAL

73

150

223

           

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

A

24

34

58

           

II

B

30

28

58

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

C

21

37

58

 

 

A

14

40

54

 

D

18

38

56

 

VIII

B

17

36

53

 

TOTAL

93

137

230

 

 

C

23

28

51

           

 

D

22

31

53

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

19

35

54

 

 

TOTAL

76

135

211

III

B

19

34

53

           

 

C

20

33 53  

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

0

54

54

 

TOTAL

58

102

160

 

IX

B

0

54

54

           

 

C

0

54

54

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

D

0

50

50

 

A

30

39

69

 

 

TOTAL

0

212

212

IV

B

21

45

66

           

 

C

28

39

66

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

0

47

47

 

TOTAL

79

123

202

 

X

B

0

50

50

           

 

C

0

50

50

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

D

0

46

46

 

A

20

46

66

 

 

TOTAL

0

193

193

V

B

22

44

66

           

 

C

22

43

65

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

62

62

 

TOTAL

64

133

197

 

    XI

B

 

42

42

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

104

104

 

A

21

37

58

           

VI

B

23

38

61

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

C

23

37

60

 

 

A

 

53

53

 

D

16

43

59

 

     XII

B

 

50

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

83

155

238

 

 

TOTAL

 

103

103

                     

 

PRIMARY

 

 

 

MIDDLE

 

 

 

SECONDARY

 

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

 

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

 

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

379

636

1015

 

232

440

672  

0

405

405

                     

 

SR. SEC.

 

       

 

GRAND TOTAL

 

 

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

       

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

 

0

207

207

       

562

1545

2107

 

 

 

19. Academic Session  period

From   01-04-2019 To 31-03-2020

 

20. Vacation Period

 

From   11-05-2019 To 30-06-2019

 

21. Admission Period

From   01-04-2019 To 31-07-2019

 

 

Audio On
"Children are unpredictable. You never know what inconsistency they are going to catch you in next.~ Henry Ward Beecher "