Information of school as per CBSE format

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL  

 

1.Name Of The School With Address :

(Strictly As Per Affiliation Sanction Letter Or as Permitted By The Board )with pin code no.

(i)                   E-mail

(ii)                 Ph. No.

(iii)                Fax No.

ARWACHIN BHARTI BHAWAN SR.SEC.SCHOOL,

BALBIR NAGAR, SHAHDARA, DELHI-110032 

arwachin1105135@gmail.com

011-22326506

------

2.Year of establishment of school

1965

3.Whether NOC from State/UT or Recommendation Embassy of India Obtained

(i)                   NOC No.

(ii)                 NOC Issuing date

 

 

N.A

N.A

4.Is the school is recognized, if yes by which authority

Yes,      Delhi Administration

5.Status Of Affiliation:

Permanent/Regular/Provisional

(i)                   Affiliation No.

(ii)                 Affiliation with the Board since

(iii)                Extension of affiliation upto

 

 

2772001

01.05.1978

Regular Affiliation

6. Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act,1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is Valid

 

 

Arwachin Shiksha Samiti,

Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-110032

 

7. List of members of the School Managing Committee With their Address/tenure and post held

S.No.

Name of the member of the Managing Committee

Designation

Occupation

Address

Tele. No.

Tenure

1

Sh.  Anurup Sharma

Chairman

Advocate

1/5800, Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-32

 

18.03.2020

2

Smt. Lila Nagpal

Vice-Chairman

Retd. 

V. Principal

R-4, Navin Shahdara, Delhi-32

 

18.03.2020

3

Smt. Dr. Urmila Sharma

Manager

Advocate

1/5800, Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-32

 

18.03.2020

4

Sh. Arun Sharma

Member

Business

1/5800-A,Balbir Nagar,Shahdara, Delhi-32

 

18.03.2020

5

Sh. S.P. Sharma

Member

Retd.Govt. Officer

257, Sec-13, Vashundhra Enclave, Ghaziabad 

 

18.03.2020

6

Sh. Braj Pal Sharma

Member

Retd. Head clerk

C-1, Raj Avenue Society, DLF colony, UP-201005

 

18.03.2020

7

Smt. Vibha Srivastava

Member

Retd.

V. Principal

F-13, Navin Shahdara, Delhi-32

 

18.03.2020

8 Smt. Kusum Lata Member Vice-Principal A31/8,Street No-5, East Maujpur,Shastri Marg,Shahdara, Delhi-52   18.03.2020

9

Sh. Pawan Kr. Sharma

P.T.A. Nominee

Business

1/5685, Gali No.20, Balbir Nagar,  Shahdara, Delhi-32

 

18.03.2016

10

Smt. Sunita Saxena

Teacher`s

Representative

TGT

Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sec. School, Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-32

 

18.03.2016

11

Smt. Sunita Tomar

Teacher`s

Representative

Assistt. Teacher

Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sec. School, Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-32

 

18.03.2020

12

Pl. Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya Surajmal Vihar, Delhi

Director`s

Nominee

Principal

 Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya,

Surajmal Vihar, Delhi

 

18.03.2020

13

Pl, GBSSS, Vishwas Nagar,

Delhi-32

Director`s

Nominee

Principal

 GBSSS, Vishwas Nagar,

Delhi-32

 

18.03.2020

14

Pl, SBV, Kanti Nagar, Delhi.

Advisory Board`s

Nominee

Principal

Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya,

Kanti Nagar, Delhi.

 

18.03.2020

15

Pl, SKV, Surajmal Vihar

Delhi.

Advisory Board`s

Nominee

Principal

Sarvodaya, Kanya Vidyalaya,

Surajmal Vihar, Delhi.

 

18.03.2020

 

 

8. Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent

 

(i) E-mail

(ii )Ph. No.

(iii)Fax No.

Anurup Sharma (Chaiman)

Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sr.Sec.School Balbir Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-110032

anurups@hotmail.com

 

9. Area of School Campus

(i) In Acres

(ii) In Sq. mtrs

(iii)Built up area (sq.mtrs)

(iv)Area of playground in Sq.mtrs.

(v)other Facilities

(i) Swimming Pool

(ii)Indoor Games

(iii)Dance Rooms

(iv)Gymnasium

(v)Music Room

(vi)Hostel

(vii)Heath and Medical Check Up

 

0.5 Acres

1862 Sq.mtrs

715 Sq.mtrs

750 Sq. mtrs

 

NO

YES

YES

NO

YES

NO

YES

10. Details of Free Structure

(i)  Pre-Nursery

(ii) Nursery

(iii)I to V

(iv)                VI to VIII

(v)                 IX to X

(vi)                XI to XII

 

N.A.

N.A.

Free

Free

Free

N.A.

11.  Transport facility

(i)                   Own Buses

(ii)                 Buses hired on contract basis

(iii)                Details of Transport Charges

 

No

No

No transport facility

12. Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Trained/ Untrained

Probation /confirmed

Adhoc/Part time

Kusum Lata

Vice-Principal

01.04.69

06.04.93

Trained

Confirmed

No

Dhanwati

T.G.T.(S.St.)

06.08.65

06.04.93

Trained

Confirmed

No

Upma Gupta

T.G.T.(Math)

03.07.63

03.07.95

Trained

Confirmed

No

Ritu Gupta

T.G.T.(Math)

28.07.72

03.07.95

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sunita Saxena

T.G.T.(Maths)

25.07.69

03.07.95

Trained

Confirmed

No

Kavita Tyagi

T.G.T.(Math)

13.12.66

03.07.95

Trained

Confirmed

No

Anjana Dixit

T.G.T.(Math)

15.06.72

21.8.03

Trained

Confirmed

No


Anita Sharma-II

TGT (N.SC.)

14.05.74

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sudha Sharma

L.T.(Hindi)

16.02.64

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Anita Sharma-I

T.G.T.(S.St.)

20.07.70

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Rakesh

T.G.T.(S.St.)

12.10.68

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sangeeta Kumari

TGT (N.SC.)

10.03.75

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Nirmala

L.T.(Hindi)

20.10.73

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Babita

T.G.T.(Eng.)

03.11.72

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Alka Verma

TGT (Eng.)

14.06.77

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Ruchi Verma

TGT (Eng.)

05.09.79

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Chhaya Rani

TGT (Eng.)

29.06.81

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Arti Sharma

TGT (N.SC.)

10.07.74

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sunita

TGT (N.SC.)

01.12.71

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Suman Sharma

L.T.(Sans)

24.08.72

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Shimla Bai Meena

L.T.(Sans)

09.08.80

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Preeti Rani

TGT(Eng.)

01.07.80

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Shashi Nigam

TGT(Hindi)

16.04.66

21.08.03

Trained

Confirmed

No

Manju Sharma

P.E.T.

15.05.76

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Pramod Kumar

Drg. Tr.

23.03.78

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Neelam

Asstt.Tr.

14.02.65

08.10.01

Trained

Confirmed

No

Shashi Bala

Asstt.Tr.

01.04.73

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sunita  Sharma

Asstt.Tr.

05.04.72

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Krishna

Asstt. Tr.

02.10.81

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Sunita 

Asstt.Tr.

01.12.76

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Mamta Tevtia

Asstt.Tr.

13.08.72

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Anju Verma

Asstt. Tr.

20.02.76

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Vandana Kumari

Asstt. Tr.

02.02.83

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Pratibha Rani

Asstt. Tr.

09.07.75

01.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Manoj Kr. Meena

Asstt. Tr.

20.07.81

02.07.08

Trained

Confirmed

No

Mr. Manoj Kumar

Lab.Asstt.

01.03.64

05.07.82

N.A.

Confirmed

No

VijayKumar Sharma

U.D.C.

02.08.63

05.07.82

N.A.

Confirmed

No

 

Lalita Devi

Peon

15.06.77

08.10.01

N.A.

Confirmed

No

Munesh Sharma

Chawkidar

05.06.81

08.10.01

N.A.

Confirmed

No

               

13. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff /non teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

Designation

PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc

Scale of Pay

Grade pay

% of  DA

HRA

EPF

Contribution

Principal

15600-39100

7600

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

Vice-Principal

15600-39100

6600

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

P.G.T.

9300-34800

4800

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

T.G.T.

9300-34800

4600

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

Asstt.Tr.

9300-34800

4200

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

Librarian

9300-34800

4600

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

Lab.Asstt.

9300-34800

2400

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

HeadClerk

9300-34800

4200

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

U.D.C.

9300-34800

2800

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

L.D.C.

9300-34800

2400

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

Class IV

5200-20200

1800

80%

30%

GPF Scheme

 

14.     Mode of Payment of salary

a)       Name of the bank through which salary is drawing

 b)       Through single cheque transfer advice

c)        Individual cheque

d)          Cash

 

 Bank OF BARODA,  Loni Road,  Shahdara, Delhi-32

No

 No

ECS

       15. Library facilities Size of the Library in sq feet

a)        No of periodicals

b)       No of Dailies

c)        No of References books  class wise

d)       No of magazines

e)       Others

 

22X24= 528 Sq. Ft.

00

02

1489

00

10704

 

 

16.  Name of the Grievance /redressal  Officer with

       Email ,

Ph No , Fax No

 

 

Ms. Kusum Lata (H.O.S.)

arwachin1105135@gmail.com

+919711112016

 

 

17.  Members of Sexual  Harassment Committee

 

Ms. Kavita Tyagi (TGT)

Ms. Ruchi Verma (TGT)

Ms. Beena Panchal (AT)

Ms. Parul (AT)

18. Section wise enrolment of School for the  current session as on 31-08-2022

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

A

17

33

50

 

 

A

23

35

58

     I

B

22

30

52

 

VII

B

18

39

57

 

C

 

19

 

30

49

 

 

C

23

35

58

  D 0 0 0            

 

TOTAL

58

93

151

 

 

TOTAL

64

109

173

           

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

A

21

35

56

           

II

B

22

29

51

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

C

22

35

57

 

 

A

30

39

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

VIII

B

21

49

70

 

TOTAL

65

99

164

 

 

C

25

44

69

           

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

28

40

68

 

 

TOTAL

76

132

208

III

B

26

41

67

           

 

C

30

42 72  

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

0

45

45

 

TOTAL

84

123

207

 

IX

B

0

44

44

           

 

C

0

45

45

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

23

33

56

 

 

TOTAL

0

134

134

IV

B

20

34

54

           

 

C

16

36

52

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

0

54

54

 

TOTAL

59

103

162

 

X

B

0

52

52

           

 

C

0

53

53

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

24

42

66

 

 

TOTAL

0

159

159

V

B

21

45

66

           

 

C

26

42

68

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

0

0

 

TOTAL

71

129

200

 

    XI

B

 

0

0

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

A

21

37

58

           

VI

B

27

30

57

 

CLASS

SEC.

BOYS

GIRLS

Total

 

C

20

38

58

 

 

A

 

0

0

 

D

19

37

56

 

     XII

B

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

89

141

230

 

 

TOTAL

 

0

0

                     

 

PRIMARY

 

 

 

MIDDLE

 

 

 

SECONDARY

 

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

 

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

 

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

351

570

921

 

227

386

613  

0

294

294

                     

 

SR. SEC.

 

       

 

GRAND TOTAL

 

 

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

       

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

 

0

0

0

       

566

1222

1788

 

 

 

19. Academic Session  period

From   01-04-2022 To 31-03-2023

 

20. Vacation Period

 

From   11-05-2022 To 30-06-2022

 

21. Admission Period                                                                                                From   01-04-2022 To 31-07-2022

Last Three Year CBSE Result of Class Xth

2021-2022

2020-21

2019-20

93.90%

100%

96.30%

 

List of PTA Members

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE MEMBER

NAME OF THE POST

1

MS KUSUM LATA

CHAIRPERSON

2

MS SARITA GUPTA

VICE CHAIRPERSON

3

MS DHANWATI

TGT

4

MR. JITENDER

HON. JT. SECY.

5

MS RITU GUPTA

TGT

6

MR. PANKAJ KUMAR

HON. TREASURAR

7

MS SUNITA SAXENA

TGT

8

MR. LALIT NARAYAN

MEMBERS

9

MS ANJU SHARMA

ASST. TEACHER

10

MS JYOTI

MEMBERS

11

MR PAWAN KR AGGARWAL

MEMBERS

12

MR SHYAM BABAU SHARMA

MEMBERS

13

MS KAVITA TYAGI

TGT

14

MS SUMAN SHARMA

TGT

15

MS ANJANA DIXIT

TGT

16

MS NEELAM SHARMA

ASST. TEACHER

 

 

 

"Wise sayings often fall on barren ground, but a kind word is never thrown away. ~ Arthur Helps "